High School Teachers

High School

 

History

 
Name

Lawrence, Alexander • MS

Lundy, Sidney • MS

Maestri, Amber • MS

Manning, Jabbar • HS

Middleton, Danielle • MS

Powell, Courtney • HS

Simmons, Sylvonna • HS

Stukey, Nathan • HS

Freeman-Phillips, Susan(Civics/History) • MS

ELA

 
Name

Anderson, Aimee • MS

Austin, Barbara • HS

Beggs, Melissa • MS

Bryant, Angela • HS

Chapman, Shelley • MS

Cox, Sheila • MS

Creamer, Michael • HS

England, Michelle • HS

Fine, Richard • MS HS

Gautier, Brian • MS

Holzman, April • MS

Lechner, Rachel • MS

McPherson, Corrie • HS

Mayes, Amanda • MS

McCalister-Cruel, Lora • HS

Robbins-Davey, Aubrey • HS

Robertson, Marly • HS

Skiba, Stephanie • MS

Stephens, Joseph • HS

Stockdale, Amanda • HS

Science

 
Name

Barron, Beverly • HS

Briscoe, Heather • HS

Griese, Heather • HS

Hennessy, Casey • HS

Macomber, Kristen • MS

Manning, Evony • MS

McWhorter, Keilan • HS

Melvin, Jarod • HS

Neely, Steven • HS

Smith, Ella • MS

Mahan, William • MS

Nienow, Brian • MS

Spanish

 
Name

Leathers, Cecilia • HS

Latin

 
Name

Fraser, Beverley • HS

American Sign Language

 
Name

Mitchum, Megan • HS

CTE

 
Name

Brantley, Jessica • MS

Brayboy, Teressa • HS

Byrd, Lindsley • HS

Croon, Fredrick • HS

Mills, Edwin • HS

Phillips, Demetria • HS

Rodgers, Jason • HS

Art

 
Name

Collins, Karen • MS HS

Math

 
Name

Bates, Diane • HS

Brown, Micheal • HS

Clayton, Billie • HS

Davenport, Vic’Toria • MS

Flower, Carol • MS

French, Amy • MS

Gilly, Lena • MS

Griffin, Jessica • MS HS

Harbour, Mattea • MS HS

Harned, Brenda • MS

Horton 11, Delbert • HS

Long, Glennda • MS

Marlin, Tiffany • MS

Morris, Rachel • HS

Olds, DaShoan • HS

South, Jaklyn • MS HS

Threatt, Jasmine • MS

JROTC

 
Name

Bass, Patrick • HS

Miller, C. Scott • HS

Speech

 
Name

Cook, Sharon • MS HS

Johnson, Molly • MS HS

Sato, Nathaniel • MS HS

ESE

 
Name

Taylor-Butler, Sherry • MS HS ESE Special Needs

Carlisle, Millie • HS

Armbruster, Phil • MS

Psychology

 
Name

Martincich, Angela • HS

P.E.

 
Name

Colburn, Allen • MS

Harrell, Kirk • HS

Miller, Kerri • HS

Ross, Rhondie • HS

Thomas, Jennifer • MS

Tillman, Loren • HS

IB

 
Name

Rutland, Catherine • HS

Instructional Coach 6-12

 
Name

Griffin, Jessica • MS HS

Band

 
Name

Kenney, Elia • MS

Norona, David • HS

Literacy Coach

 
Name

Miller, Jennifer • District Trainer

Reading

 
Name

Peden, Bonnie • MS

DHH

 
Name

Clark, Madonia

Administration

 
Name

Blue, Charlotte

Boytte, Crystal

Demoss, Maegan

Mitchell, R. Todd

Roulhac, Tanja

Pilson, L. Coy

Wroblewski, Cheri

Guidance

 
Name

Gall, Margot • 7th,8th

Hall, Marsha • 12th

Harris, Alicia • 8th,9th

Leebrick, Candace • 10th,11th

Social Worker

 
Name

Addison, Sharee

© Rutherford High School. Site by Aaron Rich Marketing | Login to CMS